Circuit Court Judges
[…] (4) File all remaining documents, including notice of hearing, Guardian ad Litem report (for an Infant Settlement), and proposed final order, at least seven (7) days prior to the hearing date. The GAL report may be filed the day before the hearing, provided that a courtesy copy is delivered to Judges’ Chambers’ 4th floor drop box when the GAL report is filed. General Receiver Deposits - Any orders providing for funds to be deposited with the General Receiver shall comply with Va. Code Section 8.01-600(B) and “shall include the information necessary to make prudent investment and disbursement decisions”. The orders shall include, except when it is unreasonable, the proposed dates of periodic and final disbursements.