Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Saturday, April 19  •  54°Mostly Cloudy Air Quality: Green
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 68° Low 44°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Green
Sun: High 64° Low 40°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Green
Mon: High 69° Low 48°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Green
Tue: High 73° Low 47°
Scattered Thunderstorms
Wed: High 60° Low 41°
Partly Cloudy
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 9, 2007 2:07 PM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

CITY OF ALEXANDRIAJUNE 10, 1998 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY ELECTION
U.S. House of Representative, 8th Congressional District
Certified: 06/11/98% for% forTotalActive
Reg'd
Percent
MillerCarltonMillerCarltonVotingVotersVoting
Annie B Rose House642668%28%942,7933.4%
City Hall523460%40%862,4323.5%
Lyles Crouch352556%40%622,4702.5%
Jefferson Houston School211755%45%383,4831.1%
Lee Center181456%44%322,7021.2%
Cora Kelly Center342258%37%593,9481.5%
Mt Veron School351273%25%482,6231.8%
George Washington School372163%36%592,5232.3%
Maury School401965%31%622,3262.7%
George Mason School544949%45%1102,3294.7%
Agudas Achim Congregation431574%26%582,4482.4%
Blessed Sacrament Church514353%44%972,4823.9%
Second Presbyterian Church634357%39%1102,9923.7%
Howard 9th Grade Center443356%42%782,2953.4%
Temple Beth El Synagogue625353%45%1182,8084.2%
The Hermitage301663%33%482,5091.9%
Southern Towers182639%57%462,2632.0%
James K Polk School272748%48%562,4242.3%
Patrick Henry School262153%43%492,9141.7%
Landmark Center202047%47%432,9901.4%
Fire Station No 58253938%60%652,7672.3%
John Adams School321963%37%512,4522.1%
William Ramsay201261%36%332,5391.3%
South Port Apartments393352%44%753,3632.2%
Absentee251263%30%40
Challenged Ballots
TOTAL91565157%40%161764,8752.5%

132 North Royal Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.746.4050
Fax: 703.838.6449

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday,
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.